Pandora Bangle Charms ebuypandora
Jordan Retro 8 Black Varsity Red White Bright Concord, Jordan Retro 8 Black Bright Concord air jordan iv white varsity red black, air jordan 9 white varsity red black, jordan b'loyal - men's white/varsity red/black
Equestrian - Olympic Schedule

The equestrian competition timetable for the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games is as follows, please note timings are listed in JST (Japanese time) and Australian Standard Time (AEST) is listed below:

(You can watch all Olympic coverage for free HERE on 7plus - make an account, sign in and search "Equestrian")

Friday, 23rd July
9:30, Equestrian Park, Dressage 1st Horse Inspection
(10:30 AEST)

Saturday, 24th July
17:00, Equestrian Park, Dressage Grand Prix Team and Individual Qualifier Day 1
(18:00 AEST)

  • Mary Hanna and Calanta, 17:36 JST (18:36 AEST) 

Sunday, 25th July
17:00, Equestrian Park, Dressage Grand Prix Team and Individual Qualifier Day 2
(18:00 AEST)

  • Simone Pearce and Destano, 18:03 JST (19:03 AEST)
  • Kelly Layne and Samhitas, 19:21 JST (20:21 AEST)

Monday, 26th July
No competition

Tuesday, 27th July
17:00, Equestrian Park, Dressage Team Grand Prix Special 
(18:00 AEST)

Wednesday, 28th July
10:30, Equestrian Park, Dressage 2nd Horse Inspection
(11:30 AEST)
17:30, Equestrian Park, Dressage Individual Grand Prix Freestyle 
(18:30 AEST)

Thursday, 29th July
9:30, Equestrian Park, Eventing 1st Horse Inspection
(10:30 AEST)

Friday, 30th July
8:30, Equestrian Park, Eventing Dressage Team and Individual Day 1 - Session 1
(9:30 AEST)

  • Shane Rose and Virgil, 9:00 JST (10: AEST)

17:30, Equestrian Park, Eventing Dressage Team and Individual Day 1 - Session 2
(18:30 AEST)

  • Kevin McNab and Dom Quidam, 18:28 JST (19:28 AEST)

Saturday, 31st July
8:30, Equestrian Park, Eventing Dressage Team and Individal Day 2 - Session 3
(9:30 AEST)

  • Andrew Hoy and Vassily de Lassos 9:46 JST (10:46 AEST)

17:00, Equestrian Park, Jumping 1st Horse Inspection
(18:00 AEST)

Sunday, 1st August
7:45, Sea Forest Cross-Country Course, Eventing Cross-Country Team and Individual
(8:45 AEST)

  • Shane Rose and Virgil, 08:00 JST (10:00 AEST)
  • Kevin McNab and Don Quidam, 09:12 JST (10:12 AEST)
  • Andrew Hoy and Vassily de Lassos, 10:18 JST (11:18 AEST)

19:00, Equestrian Park, Jumping Training 
(20:00 AEST)

Monday, 2nd August
9:30, Equestrian Park, Eventing 2nd Horse Inspection
(10:30 AEST)


17:00, Equestrian Park, Eventing Jumping Team Final and Individual Qualifier 
(18:00 AEST)

  • Kevin McNab and Don Quidam are the 23rd combination to jump
  • Shane Rose and Virgil are the 37th combination to jump
  • Andrew How and Vassily de Lassos are the 52nf combination to jump

20:45, Equestrian Park, Eventing Individul Jumping Final 
(21:45 AEST)

The 25 best placed athletes (including all athletes tied for 25th place), after the 1st jumping test qualify to participate in the jumping individual final.

Tuesday, 3rd August
19:00, Equestrian Park, Jumping Individual Qualifier
(20:00 AEST)

  • Katie Laurie on Casebrooke Lomond
  • Edwina Tops-Alexander on Identity Vitseroel

Wednesday, 4th August
19:00, Equestrian Park, Jumping Individual Final 
(20:00 AEST)

Qualification Rules : The best 30 athletes (including all tied for 30th place) after the individual qualifier progress to the individual final.

Thursday, 5th August
17:00, Equestrian Park, Jumping 2nd Horse Inspection
(18:00 AEST)

Friday, 6 August
19:00, Equestrian Park, Jumping Team Qualifier
(20:00 AEST)

Saturday, 7 August
19:00, Equestrian Park, Jumping Team Final 
(20:00 AEST)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

STATE BRANCHES