Pandora Bangle Charms ebuypandora
Equestrian Australia Discipline Committees

EA Committee Bylaws 

To view the Charters for all National Discipline Committees (NDC), click HERE.

Equestrian Australia Dressage Committee

Prue Spurrett - Chair [email protected]  0412 196 393 
Maree Tomkinson - Dressage Athletes' Representative [email protected]  -
Virginia Creed [email protected]
0417 573 289
Elizabeth Owens [email protected]  -
Gillian Botten [email protected]  -
Julie Jones [email protected] 0410 405 505
EADC Committee - full profiles Equestrian Australia Dressage Judges Committee (EADJC) 

Equestrian Australia Driving Committee

Jessica Meredith - Chair  [email protected] 0414 604 104
Andrea Webb [email protected] 0449 756 556
 Ty Nichols [email protected]  -
Kirsten Feddersen [email protected]  -

Equestrian Australia Endurance Committee

Christopher Bailey - Chair [email protected]  0437 758 854
Robyn Parnell [email protected]  0418 248 142
Jane Radny [email protected]  -
Sonya Ryan [email protected]  -
Darien Feary [email protected] -
Naomi O'Shaughnessy - Athletes' Representative [email protected]
 -

Equestrian Australia Eventing Committee

Des Hughes - Chair [email protected]
Wayne Copping - SA [email protected]
Pollyann Huntington - WA [email protected]
Michael Dalmau - QLD [email protected] 
Jade Findlay - NSW [email protected]
Jamie Buckby - TAS [email protected]
Janet Houghton - VIC [email protected]
Emma Mason - Athletes' Representative [email protected]

Equestrian Australia Jumping & World Cup™ Committee

Graeme Watts - Chair  g[email protected]
John Vallance  [email protected]
Annie White [email protected]
Rory Hovell [email protected]   
Coco Miles  [email protected]
Stuart Jenkins  - Athletes' Representative [email protected]

Equestrian Australia Show Horse Committee

Kerry Patchett - Chair

[email protected]  

0412 062 084
Chris Lawrie - Athletes' Representative [email protected]  -
Toni Harper-Purcell - QLD [email protected] -
Dominique Blanchette - NSW  [email protected]  
Lorri Mansell - VIC [email protected]  
Chimene Deavin - TAS [email protected]    -
Kerry Wilson - WA [email protected]
-
Tanya Reynolds - NT [email protected] 0419 120 554
Gayle Manning - SA [email protected]  -

Equestrian Australia Vaulting Committee

Darryn Fedrick - Chair [email protected] 0407 648 797
Sharyn van Someren [email protected]  -
Sarah Hocking [email protected] 0407 970 369
Lisbeth Betts [email protected]    
Wendy Singlehurst [email protected]  
Skye Barrowcliffe  - Athletes' Representative [email protected]  

Equestrian Australia Coaching Committee

More information on the Equestrian Australia Coaching Committee can be found here

COMMITTEE MEMBERS
Robert Stewart - (Chair - NSW)
Timothy Calkin  (VIC)
Geraldine van Montfrans-Eady (QLD)
Judith Peel (TAS)
Lynda Smith (SA)
Philippa Collier (WA)
SECOND DELEGATE 
Susan Leslie (VIC)
Sally-Ann Barbera (NSW)
Gillian Botten (WA)
CO-OPTED MEMBER
Simon Kale (IGEQ delegate)
STATE BRANCHES