Eventing National Recognition Squads

Riders will be added to the Squad immediately after the event in which the score has been achieved. Squads are reviewed in July and January.

Current as of 7 February 2017

National Recognition Squad

Criteria

National combination based performances within the preceding 12 months recorded at CCI2* 55 or below, CCI3* 60 or below and CCI4* MER.           

Squad

Rider

Horse

Tegan Ashby Waitangi Password
Molly Anne Barry La Muso
Sammi Birch Hunter Valley II
Emma Bishop CP Issey Miyake 
Chris Burton Nobilis 18
Chris Burton Santano II
Chris Burton TS Jamaimo
Sarah Clark Kirby Park Irish Consort
Judith Clarke Diablito
Nina Clarke LP Boudin
Will Enzinger Britannica MVNZ
Will Enzinger Wenlock Aquifer
Sam Griffiths Dushi Terma
Sam Griffiths Mornington
Sam Griffiths Paulank Brockagh
Sam Griffiths Sea Summer Bay
Sam Griffiths  Paulank Kings River 
Sam Griffiths Beaurepaire Nemo
Andrew Hoy Algebra
Andrew Hoy Rutherglen
Andrew Hoy Cheeky Calimbo
Sonja Johnson Parkiarrup Illicit Liaison
Luke Jones Music
Bill Levett Alexander NJ
Bill Levett Lassban Diamond Lift 
Shenae Lowings  Venture Sky High
Tegan Lush Belfast Mojito
Jessica Manson (YR) Legal Star
Kevin McNab Kilossery Karisma
Kevin McNab Willunga
Kevin McNab Brookfield Innocent 
Kevin McNab Brookfield Quality
Robert Palm  Koko Story
Shane Rose CP Qualified
Shane Rose Glenorchy South Park
Shane Rose Shanghai Joe
Shane Rose Virgil
Hazel Shannon Clifford
Deon Stokes  Koyuna Levi 
Paul Tapner Prince Mayo
Paul Tapner Vanir Kamira
Paul Tapner Bonza King of Rouges
Stuart Tinney Carlchen
Stuart Tinney Pluto Mio
Stuart Tinney War Hawk
Katja Weimann BP Flamboyant
Katja Weimann BP Escapade
Ryan Wood Fernhill Classic
Ryan Wood Powell
Ryan Wood Woodstock Bennett
Ryan Wood McLovin
Annabel Armstron Quaprice 
Andrew Barnett  BP Dante
Emma Mason  Currabeha
Gemma Tinney Annapurna
Andrew Cooper Evergem Perfection
Catherine Burrell  Duke
Dominic Schramm  Bolytair B

National Youth Squad

Criteria

Athletes between 16-25 years of age with combination based performances recorded at MER at CCI2* in 2015, completed CCI3*, CCI4* at any stage in the previous 12 months.

Squad

Rider

Horse

Andrew Cooper Reduction
Andrew Cooper Toronto
Sarah Dawson Imposing
Merryl Dekker Drummer
Bessie Dimery Ruban Sun
Kirilee Hosier Regal Red Jasper
Shenae Lowings Ballyhoo
Elizabeth Moore Sir Dex
Cooper Oborn Sun Showers
Isabel O’Loughlin Tasman Park Ovation
Jacqueline Oriley Waterford Tilly
Keyarra-Lee Smith Sir Frasdaf
Kenya Wilson Winifred Fair
Sheridan Wilson Artane Murphy
Clare Anderson  Soberup
Ema Klugman  Bendigo
Emily Gray Jocular Vision
STATE BRANCHES