Equestrian Australia Discipline Committees

EA Committee Bylaws 

Equestrian Australia Dressage Committee

Prue Spurrett - Chair  [email protected]  0412 196 393 
Denise Rogan - Dressage Riders Rep [email protected]   0407 951 007
Sharon Jarvis - Para-equestrian Riders Rep [email protected]  0438 995 700
Mary Seefried [email protected]   0408 010 536
Fiona Selby [email protected] 0402 849 802
Virginia Creed [email protected]   0417 573 289
Hannie Byrne [email protected]  0414 953 394 
EADC Committee - full profiles Equestrian Australia Dressage Judges Committee (EADJC)

Equestrian Australia Carriage Driving Committee

Ty Nichols  [email protected]
0428 404 902
Christine Gibbons [email protected]  0413 735 960
Dianne Norris [email protected]
0468 384 682
Jackie Boyd [email protected]  -
Jessica Meredith [email protected]  -
Corby Cunnington - Drivers’ Representative [email protected]  -

Equestrian Australia Endurance Committee

Anne Barnes [email protected] -
Robyn Parnell  [email protected]  0418 248 142
Matthew Walker [email protected] 0408 468 622
Christopher Bailey [email protected] 0467 744 500
VacantRiders Rep - -

Equestrian Australia Eventing Committee

Des Hugues - Chair [email protected]
Wayne Copping - SA [email protected]
Pollyann Huntington - WA [email protected]
 Matt Gaske - QLD  [email protected]
Sharmayne Spencer - NSW [email protected]
Narelle Rowlandson - TAS [email protected]
Janet Houghton - VIC [email protected]
Emma Mason - Riders Rep [email protected]

Equestrian Australia Jumping Committee

John Vallance - Chair [email protected]
Gavin Chester [email protected]
Graeme Watts g[email protected]
Brad Longhurst [email protected]  
Annie White [email protected]
Stuart Jenkins  - Riders Rep -

Equestrian Australia FEI World Cup Jumping Committee

John McMillan - Chair [email protected] 0418 260 303
Anne Garner - Convenor [email protected] 0408 598 986
John Vallance - NJC Chair [email protected]  -
Coco Miles - Riders Rep [email protected]  0412 927 399
Kevin Taranto - EA Representative [email protected] 0418 515 120

Equestrian Australia Show Horse Committee

Wendy Hunt - Chair [email protected] 0428 583 300
Chris Lawrie - Riders Rep [email protected]  -
Darrly Hayes - QLD [email protected] -
Mitchell Fox - VIC [email protected] 0448 142 306
Robin Bland - NSW [email protected]            0419 616 681
Chimene Deavin - TAS [email protected] -
Val Mayger - WA [email protected] 0417 991 364
Tanya Reynolds - NT [email protected] 0419 120 554

Equestrian Australia Vaulting Committee

Darryn Fedrick - Chair [email protected] 0407 648 797
Jenny Scott [email protected]  -
Jane Beaverstock [email protected]  -
Sarah Hocking [email protected] 0407 970 369
Ellen Vincent  - Riders Rep [email protected] 0438 540 100
STATE BRANCHES